Skip to content ↓

Teaching Staff

 

Communications Faculty
Mrs L Holder LH Head of English
Ms D Thomas DT Second in English
Mrs L Kendall LAK Teacher of English
Miss S Sajed SS Teacher of English
Miss F Yussuf FY Teacher of English
Mrs C Lanham CAL Teacher of English & Drama
Mrs V Bartlett VTB Assistant Headteacher & Teacher of English
Ms T Ouazzani TO Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs A Fox AF Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr L Cooke LC Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs J Grinrod JG Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr D Clayton DC Headteacher
     
Mathematics & Computing Faculty
Mr G Jones GJ Head of Faculty & Head of Mathematics
Miss A Maxwell AMA Second in Mathematics
Mr J Butler JB Teacher of Mathematics
Ms E Knight EVK Teacher of Mathematics
Mr D Onwunaje DO Teacher of Mathematics
Mr R Hanson RJH Teacher of Mathematics (Head of Year 11)
Miss D Day DD Head of ICT & Computing
Mr A Moloisane AMO Teacher of ICT & Computing
     
Science & Technology Faculty
Mr R Hodgetts RH Head of Faculty & Head of Science
Mr S Kirk SPK Second in Science
Miss P Bishop PRB Teacher of Science (Head of Year 7)
Mrs C Butcher CB Teacher of Science
Miss G Day GD Teacher of Science
Mr G Griffiths GG Teacher of Science
Mrs S Shan SJS Teacher of Science
Mr J Butcher JRB Deputy Headteacher & Teacher of Science
Mrs H Brown HB Lead Teacher of Food Technology
Mr R Woolley RW Lead Teacher of Design & Technology
     
Humanities Faculty
Mr J Williamson JW Head of Faculty & Head of History
Mr T O'Neill TPO Teacher of History
Miss S Turley ST Teacher of History
Mrs H Clegg HMC Head of Geography
Dr A Kirsz ASK Teacher of Geography
Mrs H Dowen HD Teacher of History & Geography
Mrs S Goult SG Assistant Headteacher
Miss U Akhtar UA Teacher of Religious Education
     
Expressive Arts Faculty
Miss R Gowreesunker RBG Head of Faculty & Head of Art
Miss C Moysi CKM Assistant Headteacher & Teacher of Art
Miss J Naylor JN Head of Music
Mr M Judd MJ Teacher of Music
     
Physical Education & Outdoor Pursuits Faculty
Mr M Turner LAM

Head of Physical Education

Mr P Garvey PG Teacher of Physical Education (Head of Year 10)
Mr A Miruszenko AM Teacher of Physical Education
Mr K Francis KF Teacher of Physical Education